T4A Training and Consulting Ltd. Şti. Ş., we respect your privacy rights and strive to ensure this during your time on our site. Explanations regarding the security of your personal information are explained below and presented to your information.

STORED FILES
As in many standard web servers, log files for statistical purposes are kept on training4agile.com. These files; It contains standard information such as your IP address, your internet service provider, the features of your browser, your operating system and your login and exit pages. Log files are not used for statistical purposes and do not violate your privacy. Your IP address and other information are not associated with your personal information.

COOKİES
The word "cookie" is used to describe a small text file that the web page server places on your computer's hard disk. Some parts of our site may use cookies to provide user convenience. This is done entirely with your permission, it is possible to prevent this by changing the settings of your internet browser at your request.

EXTERNAL LINKS
trainin4agile.com website can link to different internet addresses from its pages.trainin4agile.com is not responsible for the content or privacy principles of the sites it links to. The linking process mentioned here is legally considered as "referencing".

COMMUNICATION
trainin4agile.com Regarding the privacy policy applied on the website; You can send your questions, opinions and thoughts to us at iletisim@t4a.consulting

PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA AYDINLATMA METNİ

T4A Training and Consulting Ltd. Şti. ("Company), we show maximum sensitivity to the security of your personal data. With this awareness, as the Company, we attach great importance to the processing and preservation of all personal data belonging to all persons related to the Company, including those who benefit from our products and services, in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 ("KVK Law"). With the full understanding of this responsibility, we process your personal data as "Data Supervisor" as defined in the KVK Law, as described below and within the limits prescribed by the legislation.

1. Collection, Processing and Processing Purposes of Personal Data
Although your personal data may vary depending on the service provided by our Company and the commercial activities of our Company; It may be collected verbally, in writing or electronically through our Company units and offices, Group Companies, website, social media channels, mobile applications and similar means, automatically or non-automatically. Your personal data can be processed by being created and updated as long as you benefit from the products and services offered by our company.

In addition, your personal data may be processed when you use our call centers or our website to use the services of our Company, when you visit our Company or our website, when you participate in the trainings, seminars or organizations organized by our Company.

Your collected personal data is carried out by our business units in order to benefit you from the products and services offered by our Company, the products and services offered by our Company are customized and offered to you according to your likes, usage habits and needs, Legal and commercial security (administrative operations for communication carried out by our company, ensuring physical security and supervision of company locations, Group Companies customer assessment / complaint management processes, reputation investigation processes, event management, legal compliance process, audit, financial affairs, etc.), The personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the KVK Law for the purpose of determining and implementing commercial and business strategies and ensuring the execution of our company's human resources policies will be processed within.

2. To Whom and For What Purpose the Processed Personal Data Can Be Transferred
Your collected personal data is carried out by our business units in order to benefit you from the products and services offered by our Company, the products and services offered by our Company are customized and offered to you according to your likes, usage habits and needs, Legal and commercial security (administrative operations for communication carried out by our company, ensuring physical security and supervision of company locations, Group Companies customer assessment / complaint management processes, reputation investigation processes, event management, legal compliance process, audit, financial affairs, etc.), The personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the KVK Law for the purpose of determining and implementing commercial and business strategies and ensuring the execution of our company's human resources policies will be processed within.

3. Method and Legal Reason for Collecting Personal Data
Your personal data is obtained in all kinds of verbal, written or electronic media, with the aim of presenting the products and services we offer by the Company in line with the above-mentioned purposes within the specified legal framework and in this context, to fulfill our Company's obligations arising from the contract and the law completely and accurately. Your personal data collected for this legal reason can also be processed and transferred for the purposes specified in articles (1) and (2) of this text within the scope of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the TURKEY'S KVK Law.